In particular, we find that Tennessee adequately considered price, as well as other factors, in determining the most cost-effective bid. Therefore, we deny ISIS 2000's request for review with respect to the Administrator's determination on this issue. 7. As ISIS 2000 correctly notes, the Commission's rules generally require schools to seek competitive bids on the services for which they seek a discount. In addition, section 54.511 states that schools shall "carefully consider all bids submitted and may consider relevant factors other than the pre-discount prices submitted by providers." The Commission explained its competitive bid requirements by stating that it concurred with the Joint Board's recommendation that the Commission permit schools "'maximum flexibility' to take service quality into account and to choose the offering . . . that meets their needs 'most effectively