Section 54.5 of our rules defines Internet access as "[t]he transmission of information as part of a gateway to an information service, [and] may include data transmission, address translation, protocol conversion, billing management, introductory information content, and navigational systems that enable users to access information services." Section 54.506 states that a service is eligible for support as internal connections if "such service is necessary to transport information within one or more instructional buildings of a single school campus." Moreover, as previously stated, section 54.518 of rules states that "[t]o the extent that states, schools, or libraries build or purchase a wide area network to provide telecommunications services, the cost of such wide area networks shall not be eligible for universal service discounts provided under this subpart." 29. We note at the outset that no one questions that ENA will provide Internet access service to Tennessee.