To determine the answer to this question, we must look to our relevant eligibility rules, which are: (1) the definition of eligible services, and (2) the rule excluding support for wide area networks. With regard to eligible services, our rules allow non- telecommunications carriers to be eligible for universal service support for providing Internet access service and installation and maintenance of internal connections. Section 54.5 of our rules defines Internet access as "[t]he transmission of information as part of a gateway to an information service, [and] may include data transmission, address translation, protocol conversion, billing management, introductory information content, and navigational systems that enable users to access information services." Section 54.506 states that a service is eligible for support as internal connections if "such service is necessary to transport information within one or more instructional buildings of a single school campus."